List of District Magistrate

Name of District Magistrate From To
 Shri Dinesh Prakash Saxena 02/10/1989  09/08/1990
 Shri Suraj Prakas Saxena  10/06/1990  14/07/1991
 Shri Chandra Prakash  15/07/1991  02/06/1994
 Dr. Harsharan Das  14/06/1994 31/10/1994
 Shri Arun Arya  01/11/1994  12/06/1995
 Shri Arun Singhal  14/06/1995  10/09/1995
 Shri M. A. Farooqui  16/09/1995  29/12/1995
 Shri R. K. Verma 30/12/1995  05/05/1996
 Shri Alok Tandon  06/05/1996  30/08/1197
 Dr. Rakesh Kumar  30/08/1197  02/10/1998
 Shri Bhagwan Shankar  02/10/1998  10/04/1999
 Shri Narendra Nath Pandey  10/04/1999  14/07/2000
 Shri Bhagwan Shankar  14/07/2000  17/10/2000
 Sri S. M. Srivastav  17/10/2000 21/06/2001
 Shri Ram Janam Singh  21/06/2001  10/05/2002
 Shri Ram Kripal Singh  11/05/2002  16/11/2002
 Shri Sanjayb Prasad 18/11/2002  08/07/2003
 Shri Hari Kumar Lavaniya  09/07/2003  25/07/2003
Dr. S. P. Tripathi  07/08/2003  13/02/2004
Shri Ram Kumar  15/02/2004  21/06/2005
Shri Deepak Agarwal  21/06/2005  25/01/2007
 Shri B. N. Dixit  31/01/2007  25/04/2007
 Shri Parth Sharthi Sen Sharma  26/04/2007  12/05/2007
 Shri S. P. Dixit  17/05/2007  12/06/2008
 Shri Ravindra  17/06/2008  31/07/2008
 Shri Amit Gupta  19/08/2008  13/10/2008
 Shri Umesh Chandra Tiwari  14/10/2008  28/01/2009
 Shri Vinay Kumar Srivastav  01/02/2009  03/07/2011
 Shri Suhash L. Y.  03/07/2011  22/09/2011
 Shri Pranjal Yadav  22/09/2011  04/04/2012
 Smt Saumya Agrawal  07/04/2012  31/05/2012
 Shri Sacchidanand Dubey  26/06/2012  31/12/2012
 Smt Saumya Agrawal  11/02/2013  06/02/2014
 Shri Sharad Kumar Singh  07/02/2014  27/03/2014
 Smt Saumya Agrawal  28/03/2014  08/06/2014
 Shri Sunil Kumar Srivastav  09/06/2014  28/03/2016
 Shri Virendra Kumar Singh  29/03/2016  18/03/2018
Shri Amar Nath Upadhyay 19/03/2018 Till Now